The Supreme Court of the United States issued three decisions this morning:
[…] Intel Corp. Investment v. Sulyma, No. 18-1116: This ERISA case presents the question of whether the three-year limitations period in §413(2) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act, 29 U.S.C. §1113(2), which runs from “the earliest date on which the plaintiff had actual knowledge of the breach or violation,” bars suit where all of the relevant information was disclosed to the plaintiff by the defendants more than three years before the plaintiff filed the complaint, but the plaintiff chose not to read or could not recall having read the information.
McKinney v.